KVS CUT OFF MARKS 2017 PRT TGT PGT MERIT LIST

KVS CUT OFF MARKS 2017 PRT TGT PGT

KVS ( KENDRIYA VIDALAYA SANGATHAN) issued notification for prt, tgt, pgt, pricipal, prt (music) vacancy  2016 – 2017. KVS conduct written examination for all post on 07.01.2017 & 08.01.2017 allover India. lakhsof candidates appeared for the examination. Examination was easy thats why cut off marks go higher. KVS asked successful written qualified candidates to interview for PRT, TGT, PGT, PRINCIPAL, and PRT(music) post. kendriya vidalaya also publish minimum cutoff marks for interview. kvs cut off marks 2017 prt tgt pgt and tgt music is given here. check

KVS LIBRARIAN CUTOFF 2018

KVS CUT OFF MARKS 2017 PRT TGT PGT PRINCIPAL:

due to various RTI faced by KVS regarding cutoff marks for interview in previous exams. so this time KVS declared written examination cut off for all post before interview. let’s discuss about detailed cutoff PRT PGT TGT.

KVS PRT CUTOFF MARKS 2017 MERIT LIST:

KVS declare cutoff PRT(Primary Teacher) written examination 2016 – 2017. category wise cut off marks given here to call interview letter.

POST
NAME
GENOBCSCSTPH
PRT100100958788

KVS TGT CUT OFF MARKS 2016 – 2017 EXAM:

Kendriya Vidalaya declared subject wise cut off marks for TGT post. total 9 subject exam conducted for Trained Graduate Teacher vacancies. Merit list cut off TGT category wise given hare.

 

Post – Subject

cut off marks

GENOBCSCSTPH
TGT- English9596909087
TGT- Social
studies
9394908986
TGT- Science97959187
TGT- Sanskrit9090878482
TGT- Math9997938887
TGT- P & HE130127119107
TGT- AE130136129119123
TGT- WE142139123116109
TGT- Hindi9291878787

KVS PGT MERIT LIST CUT OFF PREVIOUS YEAR 2017:

KVS conduct written examination for Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) post. total 11  pgt subject examination conduct across country.  minimum cut off required for interview call latter issued by KVS. category wise all PGT subject cutoff marks given here.

Post-SubjectGENOBCSCSTPH
PGT- ENGLISH136129119122126
PGT-HINDI144143134133133
PGT-PHYSICS1181099984
PGT-CHEMIST.143137123106
PGT-ECONOMIC130128112112111
PGT-COMMER.12111310792106
PGT-MATH13212711192121
PGT-BIOLOGY143139133116
PGT-HISTORY132133123119129
PGT-GEOGRAP136138126129126
PGT-COMPUTER
SCIENCE
138135129115

KVS CUT OFF MARKS 2017 PRT TGT PGT FINAL SELECTION:

KVS final result prepared basis on written examination marks and interview marks. final merit list PRT , PRT music , TGT, PGT , PRINCIPAL prepared on weightage of interview and written examination marks.

SELECTION PROCESS:

KVS CUT OFF MARKS 2017 PRT TGT PGT final selection process for all post is on the basis of written and interview marks. there weightage is different according to post.

PRT TGT PGT PRINCIPAL post Weightage written and interview is : 80:15

PRT music post weightage  written , performance, and interview : 60:25:15.

PRT FINAL MERIT LIST CUTOFF LAST YEAR 2017:

POST
NAME
GENOBCSCSTOH/VH
PRT71.54765.25865.40659.12464.688/54.522

KVS PRT MUSIC FINAL CUTOFF MARKS 2017:

POST
NAME
GENOBSSCSTOH/VH
PRT MUSIC70.47458.20260.7641.74546.327/ –

KVS TGT FINAL SELECTION CUTOFF 2017:

Post – Subject

cut off marks

GENOBCSCSTOH/VH
TGT- English66.91758.58861.36956.69758.354/-
TGT- Social
studies
66.68260.35456.93257.54162.682/58.384
TGT- Science68.57365.57361.94761.556-/-
TGT- Sanskrit64.29156.29153.80654.82157.9/54.15
TGT- Math70.82366.58860.41760.96363.119/-
TGT- P & HE68.13258.67360.49657.098-/-
TGT- AE70.72660.5964.73654.61157.746/-
TGT- WE69.43563.12258.81954.47558.329/67.819
TGT- Hindi65.99560.10456.36959.634-/64.056

PGT FINAL RESULT MERIT LIST:

After selection kvs check all educational qualification strictly. So ready your documents specially cast certificate exactly in format. CTET certificate should be original no photo copy allowed.

Post-SubjectGENOBCSCSTPH
PGT- ENGLISH66.74258.37963.80357.374-/62.591
PGT-HINDI71.24765.3363.98660.55964.39/61
PGT-PHYSICS61.6459.68848.14745.901
PGT-CHEMIST.72.0968.96864.86553.006
PGT-ECONOMIC64.22559.9760.11953.84550.39/-
PGT-COMMER.61.45555.40248.70449.8656.52/-
PGT-MATH70.2361.7661.7051.8566.47/-
PGT-BIOLOGY74.1869.5667.7365.041
PGT-HISTORY66.3161.7763.9159.59
PGT-GEOGRAP70.3664.7262.8662.52
PGT-COMPUTER
SCIENCE
71.71462.58862.02157.887
KVS PRINCIPAL POST FINAL CUTOFF 2017:

KVS principal post cutoff arrived on written and interview marks. KVS CUT OFF MARKS 2017 PRT TGT PGT.

POST
NAME
UROBCSCSTOH/HH
PRINCIPAL75.84462.63566.47165.72370.513/71.096

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.