IBPS RRB CLERK FINAL CUT OFF 2017 STATEWISE PRELIM MAIN OFFICE ASSISTANTS

All aspirants eagerly waiting for IBPS RRB CLERK FINAL CUT OFF 2017. IBPS RRB declare final result of  IBPS RRB CLERK / OFFICE ASSISTANTS FINAL CUT OFF 2017. All selected candidates can download Provisional selection letter from official site http://ibps.in.

ibps rrb office assistant selection take only two process

1. Prelim examination.

2. Main examination.

No interview required for office assistant post or clerical post

IBPS RRB CLERK FINAL CUT OFF 2017 PRELIM:

IBPS RRB cleric prelim conducted successfully across India in many shifts. Prelim exam has only two section of each 40 questions. each section should be separately score minimum qualifying marks. Scheme of examination given below.

ibps rrb office assistant prelim exam scheme:

Sr. NoName of TestsMedium of ExamNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration
1.ReasoningHindi/English4040 

45

minutes

2.Numerical AbilityHindi/English4040
 Total8080

there is Negative marking of 0.25 marks for each wrong answer. Remember:- Prelim marks not counted for final selection, only Main exam marks consider for final allotment.

Here  is the sectional cut off prelim exam office ASSISTANTS for all states given below. Its for General category :

• Quantitative Aptitude – 10.75 marks

• Reasoning – 12.75 marks

Ibpd rrb po final cutoff marks 2017-2018

Ibps rrb clerk prelim Overall State-wise cut off:

after clearing sectional cutoff of each section in prelim examination. candidates consider for overall prelim cut off marks out of 80 marks. Below state wise final prelim cutoff given. only those candidate allow to participate in Main examination who cross below cutoff of there respective state.

StateCut Off (Gen)
Madhya Pradesh60.50
Himachal Pradesh59.00
Punjab60.75
Odhisa56.00
Jharkhand62.50
Telangana57.75
Rajasthan58
Maharashtra56.75
Chattisgarh50.75
Gujrat57.25
Uttar Pradesh56.75
West Bengal67.00
Bihar57.00
Uttarakhand60.00
Haryana62.00
Karnataka54.25
Tamil Nadu51.75
Andhra Pradesh63
Assam59.25
Kerala58.50

IBPS RRB CLERK FINAL CUT OFF 2017 STATEWISE MAIN EXAM:

Candidate pass in prelim examination appered for main examination. Genrally candidates select for rrb po exam also selected in rrb office assistant exam. Its their choice to give preference out of them.

IBPS RRB OFFICE ASSISTANT MAIN EXAM SCHEME:

Sr. NoName of TestsMedium of ExamNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration
1.ReasoningHindi/English4050composite

time

of 2

hours

2.Numerical AbilityHindi/English4050
3.General AwarenessEnglish4040
4a.English LanguageHindi4040
4b.Hindi LanguageHindi/English4040
5.Computer KnowledgeHindi/English4020
Total200200

you have to choose either 4a or 4b.Negatve marking of 0.25 marks for each question. only main exam marks use to prepare final li

PROVISIONAL ALLOTMENT CUTOFF :

Finally selected candidates for IBPS RRB CLERK FINAL CUT OFF 2017 – 2018 statewise is here. Below cutoff in percentage out of 100.

State / UTCategory
SCSTOBCGeneral
Andhra Pradesh50.0740.3256.2859.88
Arunchal PradeshNA40.28NA54.66
Assam51.9454.9153.3857.94
Bihar52.4146.9761.2865.97
Chhattisgarh48.1339.8858.0360.85
Gujarat52.7540.2558.6060.85
Haryana49.35NA58.6667.19
Himachal Pradesh50.6650.7257.3263.16
Jammu & Kashmir46.0732.5354.1066.35
Jharkhand49.9739.7258.0361.69
Karnataka46.1041.5353.3555.66
Kerala50.6041.6359.2563.44
Madhya Pradesh50.7842.0058.5764.32
Maharashtra54.6939.6055.2859.32
ManipurNA55.1066.5361.41
MeghalayaNA38.1644.1642.60
MizoramNA36.8544.0049.03
NagalandNA47.63NANA
Odisha45.0736.6357.9460.03
Punducherry52.00NA59.7559.82
Punjab48.7246.9155.8864.63
Rajasthan49.9745.3260.8564.82
Tamil Nadu53.5342.2860.6961.78
Telangana49.6645.0060.6961.78
Tripura42.0729.57NA55.03
Uttar Pradesh46.9739.2554.9161.25
Uttarakhand45.1647.1354.0762.57
West Bengal57.5743.6055.5364.53

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.