FCI MANAGER SALARY PREVIOUS YEAR CUT OFF 2015 || MT EXAM ACCOUNT GENERAL TECHNICAL

FCI MANAGER SALARY

previous MT recruitment publish in 2015 for various vacancy in North East Zone , West Zone, North Zone, South Zone. total 15 lakh candidates applied for junior engineer civil,electrical,mechanical and assistant grade 3 for general,account,technical depot. around 9 lakh aspirants appear for these vacancy. Examination held on 25 October 2015 across india. Here we see FCI MANAGER CUT OFF PREVIOUS YEAR 2015 and other posts like je civil, mechanical, electrical and other AG 3 post cut off. also discuss on FCI MANAGER SALARY gross.

FCI MANAGER MT QUESTION PAPER PREVIOUS YEAR 2015 DOWNLOAD

Lates news FCI manager MT exam 2019:

FCI Manager recruitment 2019 namely as General, Depot, Technical, Movement post, Accounts, Civil Engineering, Electrical post, Mechanical Engineering, and Hindi post in various zones of FCI offices released recently. Now FCI release its examination date for phase 1 prelim exam.

FCI MT phase 1 prelim exam date:

Download admit card from official site from 13th November 2019.

Examination date is 28th November 2019.

FCI Manager Stage I prelims Exam Pattern 2019

As the FCI manager stage I exam is scheduled on 28th November 2019, candidates should go through the deyail exam pattern of Phase-I. The test structure for Prelims Online exam is as follows:

S. No.SectionQns MarksTimeVersion
1English 303020 minEnglish
2Reasoning353520Bilingual
3 Aptitude353520Bilingual
 Total10010060in 
  • The test will be online Objective type (Multiple Choice Questions).
  • Each question carry equal 01 (one) mark.
  • There is negative marking of one-fourth (1/4 or 0.25) of the mark assigned to that question.
  • Marks obtained in prelims will not be counted in final merit ranking.

Recently FCI release notification for Manager Trainee (MT) around 350 vacancy across in india in different Zones. its one of the best oppotunity for all aspirants looking for government jobs.

LIC ASSISTANT QUESTION PAPER, SALARY AND CUT OFF PREVIOUS YEAR

Why FCI job is good as compare to other PSU?

if we see today condition of all PSU are pthetic. mostly all PSU in bad condition because of Government has shifted all project to Private players. So there is no work or project for most of the PSUs. MTNL, BSNL, BHEL, BEL, ONGC, COIL india, IOCL etc are long list. Even in BHEL employee did not paid last 3 month salary, MTNL employee not get last 4 month salary, BSNL runing short of fund no money for its employee salary. But when we talk about FCI(Food Corporation Of India), it is subsidiary company basis on no loss no benefit. Actually FCI comes under Food Ministry, it is purely Government job. despite it name as PSU but there is full job security. SO FCI MANAGER SALARY is safe.

FCI MANAGER GROSS SALARY :

You would be wonder after calculating manager salary. it is far more than even bank manager salary. Remember first six month, there is 40000 rupees only for training period. after training period salary would be as.

FCI MT SALARY AFTER 7TH PAY COMMISSION:

FCI salary has been revised according to 7th pay commission. it is effected on as 1 January 2017. Now it is implemented on all employee. check below manager gross salary.

Basic pay – 40000

DA – around 20% of basic (currently approximately)

Fringe Benefits – 30% of Basic ( it is no where in most PSU or Bank)

HRA – 24% ( In class A city)

miscellaneous etc. – 6%

Total – 40000 + 80% of others allowances = 72000

FCI manger Other income (uper ki kamayi (Bribe)) : –

There is variation according to the post. here manager account and manager technical has huge money. manager account take money for all tender (2%). Manager Technical take money to sign on quality of Grain, rice, etc. M T Depot take from contractor for receiving and dispatch goods. Manager General is in posted in head office. He collect his share money by all managers. Manager Hindi think why i am a Hindi manager. no extra bread and butter for me.

FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA MT CUT OFF PREVIOUS YEAR 2015 :

FCI conduct examination on 25 october 2015 for all category. here is NORT Zone cut off for various post downloaded from fcijobportal.com.


FCI CUT OFF North Zone Category III :

Please note that the all cut offs are given in percentage. Total marks in the table out of 240 marks.

Post NameEXSMOBCPWDSCSTUR
Junior Engineer (Civil Engineering) – A31.2567.085561.6768.33
Junior Engineer (Electrical Engineering) – B51.2569.58
Junior Engineer (Mechanical Engineering) – C70.00
Assistant Grade II (Hindi) – D48.7545.4237.9243.7547.08
Typist (Hindi) – E23.3358.3335.0054.17
Assistant Grade III (General) – F38.3364.1745.0058.3356.6767.50
Assistant Grade III (Accounts) – G23.3349.1732.9245.8343.3352.08
Assistant Grade III (Technical) – H24.5854.1736.6746.6751.6755.00
Assistant Grade III (Depot) – I50.8373.3347.5064.1768.3376.67

FCI MANGER PAPER 1 CUT OFF:

FCI MANAGER CUT OFF PREVIOUS YEAR 2015 Paper 1 cut off marks out of 120 marks is given here. paper 1 has 3 section English, aptitude, and reasoning.

UR- 75.00

OBC – 72

SC -65

ST- 62

REMEMBER: Now competition is cut throat. it is a low cut off this year cut off would be go higher.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.