UP TGT PGT 2016 VACANCY LATEST NEWS : BIOLOGY ZOOLOGY MUSIC ART CANCELLED

UP TGT PGT 2016 VACANCY LATEST NEWS : BIOLOGY ZOOLOGY MUSIC ART CANCELLED

Last chance to reapply cancelled subjects. Last date is 16.10.2018 to change your subject. To check notification see it.

Now UP TGT PGT 2016 VACANCY LATEST NEWS is UPSESSB open the official link on pariksha.up.nic to their respective subject. Candidates their subject cancelled can change new subject.

HOW TO CHANGE NEW SUBJECT:

It is very easy to change new subject for rained tgt pos and pgt post.

1. First you need old Registration number then go onhttp://pariksha.up.nic.in/Online_App/UP002/NotificationsRevised.aspx

2. Enter Registration number and D.O.B.

3. Verify with Registration number or OTP.

4. Go on reapply

5. Select your new subject according to qualification.

6. Fill your education qualification detail. Remeber first two pink option are mandatory to fill.

7. Finally submission.

8. Print your new form subject  receipt .

PROBLEM:

there is problem for Tgt biology vacancy candidates. Now Tgt science need  Physics and chemistry subject in Graduation. TGT math need math subject in Graduation. So TGT BIOLOGY candidates can apply TGT Science vacancy on their risk.

UPSESSB  ( Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education service selection Board )  has eliminate /cancelled 341 post from 2016 tgt pgt recruitment through   2000 act. Recently a notification publish to cancel subject: Biology, zoology, Art ,Wooden Craft , Music, Tankar, Stenographer Vacancy from 2016 recruitment.  Reason given as non availability of subjects in UP 10th and 12th Syllabus. UP TGT PGT 2016 VACANCY LATEST NEWS is now , Exam will not be conducted in September. New date of Examination publish soon. YOU can check cancel vacancies Notification here.

 

UPSESSB CANCEL TG PGT POST SUBJECTS 2016:

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education service selection Board issue a notification on 12.07.2018 regarding cancellation some vacancy from 2016 recruitment. UPSESSB eliminate some tgt pgt subject from 01/2016 & 02/2016 recruitment. These subject are given below.

ADV. NOS.NOSUBJECTSREASON TO CANCEL
01/201606BiologySubject not available in 10th
01/201611musicSubject not available in 10th
01/201619Wood CraftSubject not available in 10th
01/201620ArtSubject not available in 10th
01/201621TankarSubject not available in 10th
01/201622StenographerSubject not available in 10th
02/201619ZologySubject not available in 12th
02/201621MusicSubject not available in 12th

UGC NET PAPER-II JULY 2018 ALL SUBJECT WISE ANSWER KEY

UP TGT PGT 2016 VACANCY LATEST NEWS : CHANCE TO APPLY FOR CANCEL APPLICATION.

According to UP TGT PGT 2016 VACANCY LATEST NEWS  . Total 69830 application form cancel for 341 post. All cancel application form candidates can apply for other vacancy acording to their eligibility. If any one don’t want to apply again, his/her fee reimburse in his account. Date to apply again publish on upsessb.org official site.

REMEMBER: Only concern vacancy cancel candidates need to apply again. No need to apply other subjects candidates 

Up Subject-Wise Vacancies for UP TGT Trained Graduate Teacher:

Subjec wise detail vacancy acording to 01/2016 recruitment for tgt post.

SubjectTGT MaleTGT Female
GeneralOBCSCSTTotalGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi56733727351182452328071
Sanskrit33115574756718135036
Urdu1921704711103
English4852762207998351922076
Science54828420741043442726097
Biology15877534292516012
Math58931521031117402017178
Home Science10058412201251014049
Social Science50028526321050463020096
Art2041178234061689033
Music27501425108
Music Vocal22004984021
Music Recital0000024006
Commerce227503440105
Agriculture433326110300000
Physical Education13378402253654015
Stitching0120301001
Bangla0000011002
Wood Craft1100200000
Book Craft3230800000
Tankad0010100000
Stenography1000100000
Total3708205615124073162991761581634
Grand Total7950

Up Subject-Wise Vacancies for UP PGT Post Graduate Teacher:

up pgt vacancy detail according to 02/2016 recruitment 2016.

SubjectLecturer PGT Grade 1Lecturer PGT Grade 2
GeneralOBCSCSTTotalGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Physics4126907620204
Chemistry43291708922105
English7130202123856019
Hindi97423321741874029
Sanskrit78332311351143018
Biology3615605713105
Commerce96401900000
Math23251105931004
History2612804602204
Civics35261007173304
Economics352610071733013
Commerce4422131801121014
Education95802231004
Psychology3330933204
Agriculture126502300000
Geography553521111211103
Sociology2214604241106
Art1411302831206
Urdu0000030003
Botany1100200000
Physical Education3110510001
Music0000010001
Music Vocal0000021104
Music Recital1100231004
Home Science0000052209
Military Science2011400000
Logic1010200000
Total626343203811809240320164
Grand Total1344

Stay connected for more information about UP TGT PGT 2016 VACANCY LATEST NEWS : BIOLOGY ZOOLOGY MUSIC ART CANCELLED

 

3 thoughts on “UP TGT PGT 2016 VACANCY LATEST NEWS : BIOLOGY ZOOLOGY MUSIC ART CANCELLED”

  1. Candidates with graduation subjects as zoology botany chemistry can apply for tgt science now?(i had applied for tgt bio which stands cancelled now)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.