NVS CUT OFF TGT PGT PREVIOUS YEAR || 2016 COMPUTER SCIENCE

Recently NVS Navodya vidhalya Sangathan conduct examination for various post of TGT AND PGT. EXAMINATION would be conduct successfully on 16th and 20th September 2019. NVS CUT OFF TGT PGT PREVIOUS YEAR 2016 was not too much high. In 2016 recruitment notification publish for tgt pgt post all over india. In 2017 vacancy added in this recruitment and exam conducted. NVS CUT OFF TGT PGT release in February 2018. Here we disscuss about NVS CUT OFF TGT PGT PREVIOUS YEAR 2016 subject wise Hindi, English, Math, Biology, Computer Science etc.

LIC CLERK ASSISTANT BUMPER VACANCY IN ALL STATES

NVS TGT PGT EXAM LATEST NEWS:

Good news for all teaching job aspirant. NVS release examination schedule start from 16th September lds tgt pgt vacancy 2019. It is seems to be a fast process. Check below exam dates.

PostsDate Shifts
LDC JNV 16.09.20191, 2 & 3
PGT’s17.09.2019 & 19.09.20191 & 2
TGT’s18.09.20191 & 2
Staff Nurse19.09.2019 2nd
Catering Assistant19.09.20192nd
Assistant Commissioner20.09.2019 1st
Legal Assistant20.09.2019 1st

NVS CUT OFF TGT PGT PREVIOUS YEAR 2016 || category wise:

880 post graduate teacher vacancy published in this recruitment drive out of 2072 post. maximum post of economics and Mathematics subject. PGT examination is of 180 marks out of which 30 marks assigned for language. Language test is qualifying nature. so 150 marks paper consider for written examination and interview purpose. Category wise cut off Navodya Vidhalya Sangathan given in this table.

NVS PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE IT CUT OFF:

All B.Tech candidates eligible for these vacancies. total 50 vacancy for information technology advertise in this recruitment. Question paper was easy as compare to other subject. so cutoff also go slightly tight as compare to other subject

Genral: 129 Obc: Sc:120 St: 102 Ph: 113.

PGT BIOLOGY NVS CUT OFF:

77 vacancy are assigned for post graduate teacher in biology subject. cutoff for this subject is moderate.

Genral: 116 Obc:110 Sc:103 St: 98 Ph: 96

PGT CHEMISTRY NVS CUT OFF:

around 90 vacancy for Chemistry subject assigned in this drive. UR and OBC approximately similar 116 and 112.

Genral: 116 Obc:112 Sc:98 St: 86 Ph: 92

NVS PGT COMMERCE CUT OFF:

commerce vacancy just 52 thats why cut off is high in this subject as compare to other.

Genral: 126 Obc:114 Sc:107 St: 91 Ph: 105.

NVS PGT ECONOMICS CUT OFF:

112 vacancy for pgt economics and there respective cutoff is here.

Genral: 122 Obc:112 Sc:100 St: 97 Ph: 104

NAVODYA PGT MATH CUT OFF:

maximum vacancy is for math stream 112. question paper was also moderate level. cut off marks is little bit low as 109.

Genral: 109 Obc:102 Sc:91 St: 71 Ph: 96.

NAVODYA PGT PHYSICS NVS CUT OFF:

physics subject also have good number of vacancy 102. mostly science student in pg subject ignore physics subject. competition for this subject always low as compare to math and chemistry. as result lowest cut off for this subject 100 and for st just 64 even not 50%.

Genral: 100 Obc:95 Sc:89 St: 64 Ph: 86.

PGT HISTORY NVS CUT OFF:

ohh its a favorite subject for all ART student. total 70 vacancy for it. a huge competition in this subject so as result highest cut off 129 and for ST 119 very high.

Genral: 129 Obc:125 Sc:120 St: 119 Ph: 118

PGT ENGLISH NAVODYA CUT OFF:

76 jobs for pgt english. its also a competitive subject in art Zone.

Genral: 121 Obc: Sc:112 St: 106 Ph: 108.

NAVODYA SUBJECT HINDI PGT CUT OFF:

total 78 vacancy for pgt Hindi in nvs recruitment notification. its a mother tongue subject so definitely favorite too. maximum cut off for this subject 130.

Genral: 130 Obc: Sc:121 St: 118 Ph: 122.

SUBJECT GEOGRAPHY POST PGT NVS CUT OFF:

only 56 vacancy for geography teaching post.

Genral: 129 Obc:112 Sc:117 St: 121 Ph: 116

S.No.SubjectsGeneralOBCSCSTPH
1Biology1161101039896
2Chemistry116112988692
3PGT  Commerce12611410791105
4PGT  Economics12211210097104
5Mathematics109102917196
6PGT  Physics10095896486
7PGT  History129125120119118
8PGT  IT129120102113
9English121112106108
10PGT  Hindi130121118122
11PGT  Geography129126117121116

Navodaya Vidyalaya TGT Previous Year Cut Off Marks 2016:

Novadya vidhalya Samiti published tgt vacancy in 3 post only art , music and physical training pet. There cut off Category wise given below.

S.No.SubjectGENOBCSCSTPH
1Tgt Arts11811296103
2Tgt Music11110110283105
3TGT PET Female1039783
4Tgt PET Male9084837570

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.