NIACL CUT OFF ASSISTANT EXAM 2017 PRELIM MAIN

Recently on 8th September 2018, NIACL (The New India Assurance Company Ltd.) assistant examination held in 4 shifts. Examination consist of 3 section English(30), Aptitude(35), Reasoning(35) of total 100 marks. Question paper pattern was same as same previous year paper so cutt off would be high this year. There should be at least above 70 questions attempt to qualify prelim examination. Here we discuss about previous year cutoff NIACL CUT OFF ASSISTANT EXAM 2017 PRELIM MAIN statewise.

some of the series question asked on 8th September 2018 exam 685 vacancies.
4 8 24 96 ? 2880
54 58 49 65 ? 76
6 5 7 12.5 ? 69.5
13 19 31 55 103 ?
18 48 73 94 112 ?

IBPS RRB OFFICER SCALE-I 2017 CUT OFF MARKS STATEWISE

Expected cutoff prelim 2018 assistant exam would be 65 to 70 marks for UR category 

NIACL CUT OFF ASSISTANT EXAM 2017 PRELIM MAIN STATEWISE:

previous exam conduct in the month of April. Niacl retain exam pattern as same as this year. Here we discuss about NIACL assistant exam prelim sectional cutoff, prelim overall cutoff, main sectional cutoff , main final cut off 2017. lets discuss NIACL CUT OFF ASSISTANT EXAM 2017 PRELIM MAIN statewise.

OFFICIAL NIACL SECTIONAL CUT OFF ASSISTANT EXAM 2017 PRELIM:

Every Aspirants shoul know cut off marks of previous before given any examination. It gives the target to us, How many questions should be atempt to qualify the exam. Prelims Assistant exam sectional Category wise cut off given here.

CategoryEnglish Lang(30)Reason

Abil(35)

Quan.

Apt.(35)

UR9.751610.75
SC, ST, OBC, PWD (VI, OC)7127.75
PWD(HI)5.759.756.25

OVERALL CUTOFF PRELIM EXAM NIACL 2017:

NIACL prelim exam overall cut off category wise UR, OBC, SC, ST, PH given below

CategoryCutoff Marks
UR65.5
ST51.25
 SC57.25
 OBC59.75
HI26.5
OC52.25
VI55.5

SECTIONAL CUT OFF MAIN EXAM 2017:

sectional cut off given below is not official cut off. it is expected cutoff main exam. check it

Paper NameMarksGeneralOBC/SC/ST/PED
English Comparison4021.0018.00-19.30
Reasoning Ability4024.5019.25-21.75
Quantitative Aptitude4021.2517.00-18.50
Computer Awareness4030.0024.00-26.25
General Awareness4024.2519.75-21.50

 

NIACL Assistant Cut Off Mains official state-wise:

Officialy main exam cut off was uploaded on NIACL site. it is statewise and category wise cut off all over india. check below table.

StateSCSTOBCUREXOCVI
Andhra Pradesh152.92172.82175.01128.13
Arunachal Pradesh157.82
Assam149.07139.39161.27168.76
Bihar162.82172.82126.57
Chandigarh (UT)153.75154.07180.31134.71
Chhattisgarh142.19112.51163.76
Delhi151.89126.57154.38175.94126.57137.81167.19
Goa141.57
Gujarat149.06112.51139.7151.88127.51113.44144.9
Haryana134.08148.76170.32125.01128.76
Himachal Pradesh134.68136.88166.88
Jammu & Kashmir117.19123.76163.13
Jharkhand149.38156.57167.19
Karnataka123.75120.95137.50146.57129.39
Kerala135.00163.13177.20130.63171.57168.76
Madhya Pradesh134.37112.82154.70167.19128.45140.00144.69
Maharashtra145.01112.93146.57153.44125.01130.94152.62
Meghalaya172.50
Mizoram
Nagaland139.07
Odisha131.89162.51173.76125.33176.26
Punjab144.08148.45175.01127.20114.38
Puducherry127.20149.69
Andaman Nicobar (Port Blair)138.76
Rajasthan144.38133.44164.07168.75126.87149.69136.35
Tamil Nadu141.57160.32155.95134.08145.12
Telangana148.13137.93163.13168.44127.21162.50163.65
Tripura159.06
Uttar Pradesh138.45115.94153.45164.07129.06157.19160.84
Uttarakhand127.50135.32153.75175.63127.20145.32
West Bengal147.82151.25150.33176.88140.01125.10

Best of luck FOR NIACL 2018 ASSISTANT EXAM.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.