IBPS RRB OFFICER SCALE-I MAIN CUT OFF 2017 STATEWISE

IBPS RRB VI OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION OUT 2017

All  aspirants  who appear for IBPS RRB PO Examination were eagerly waiting for final result . So final results offficer scale-I ibps rrb  declared. Now here is final cutoff marks state wise .students can check their respective state cut off scores of RRB PO 2017-18 Examination. IBPS RRB OFFICER SCALE-I MAIN CUT OFF 2017 and final cut off state wise.

IBPS RRB OFFICER SCALE-I MAIN CUT OFF 2017 FINAL STATEWISE MARKS:

CHECK final cut off marks IBPS OFFICER SCALE-I OR PO STATEWISE.

State/ UTCategory
SCSTOBCUR
ANDHRA PRADESH36.6530.9841.7544.12
ARUN

APRADESH

ASSAM43.5847.90
BIHAR43.3040.5050.3552.30
CHATGH37.9834.1044.6047.80
GUJARAT43.4533.0546.8048.58
HARYANA39.7834.3544.6249.00
HIMACHAL PRADESH41.7236.6845.0048.92
JAMMU & KASHMIR43.8836.9251.3554.35
JHARKH39.3236.5246.9051.22
KARNAT35.4533.5839.6241.25
KERALA36.4828.0843.3246.20
MADHYA PRADESH43.2835.2047.5249.98
MAHARA45.4235.2545.4547.40
MANIPUR37.4240.0041.3041.30
MEGHAL29.1038.0230.7837.15
MIZORAM36.4238.98
ODISHA34.7231.9041.9044.65
PUDUCH45.7546.35
PUNJAB38.2826.8045.4249.30
RAJAST47.1844.7551.5554.20
TAMILN42.1532.9046.1546.95
TELAN39.1235.9243.2544.75
TRIPURA40.5532.7238.7845.18
UTTAR PRADESH42.3835.2546.1249.82
UTTRKH41.6840.7245.8551.65
WEST BENGAL39.2034.5841.0545.98
NAGAL41.52

 

IBPS RRB PO OFFICER SCALE-I EXAM 2017 held on 5th November 2017. All prelim qualified aspirants appeared in this examination. Level of examination was up comapre to previous year exam. In this artical sectional cut off marks of Genral category as well as OBC/SC/ST given here. There may be slightly difference in cut off with other States. IBPS RRB OFFICER SCALE-I MAIN CUT OFF 2017. All cut off considered as recived by information from appeared aspirants. IBPS

IBPS RRB OFFICER SCALE-I MAIN CUT OFF 2017 SECTIONAL CUT OFF MARKS: 

Sectional cut off marks GENERAL, OBC/SC/ST is given here. There may be slightly difference in marks of statewise categories. TWS= Reasoning ×1.25 +computer knowledge ×0.50 + General Awareness ×1.00 + 4a or 4b ×1.00 + Quantitative Aptitude ×1.25.

SectionMax. MarksGenOBCSCST
Reasoning406.5003.75 03.75 03.75
Computer Knowledge4019.5017.25 17.25 17.25
General Awareness4010.758.00 8.00 8.00
English Language(4a) OR4001.75 01.00 01.00 01.00
Hindi Language(4b)4019.7517.25 17.25 17.25
Quantitative Aptitude4004.7502.75 02.75 02.75

There may be +1 or -1 marks difference in category SC/ST/OBC.

IBPS RRB OFFICER SCALE-I PO MAIN EXAM 2017 CUT OFF MARKS:

STATEWISE  IBPS RRB OFFICER SCALE-I MAIN CUT OFF 2017.General category is given here. It is a Total cut off marks after achieving or clearing sectional cut off marks.

StateCutOff (General)
Madhya Pradesh82.81
Himachal Pradesh77.44
Kerla70.75
Odhisa67.44
Jharkhand79.00
Telangana61.31
Rajasthan83.25
Maharashtra69.00
Chattisgarh73.31
Gujrat75.31
Uttar Pradesh78.03
West Bengal70.75
Bihar81.00
Uttarakhand81.00
Haryana81.44
Karnataka55.19
Tamil Nadu57.19
Jammu and Kashmir61.69
Andhra Pradesh65.18

Candidate’s who have cleared main examination would go for Interview round. Those aspirants who just clear main exam cut off, them have to hard work for Interview to finally selection.

Best of Luck !!

 

You may also like.

5 thoughts on “IBPS RRB OFFICER SCALE-I MAIN CUT OFF 2017 STATEWISE”

    1. yee yeh toh dikh rha hai .. 40 marks the…… 20 mein sey 19.50 thori cut off hoga .. thora toh dimag lagao…. last time every section 40 marks ke the

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.